Staff


Greg Adams

Lincoln Principal

 Lincoln Elementary
 641-732-5856

Renae Adams

High School Secretary

 High School
 641-732-3102

Ashley Alonzo

Middle School English Teacher

 Middle School
 641-732-3127

Chuck Bangert

Resource

 Middle School
 641-732-3127

Valarie Berge

Instructional Coach

 Lincoln
 641-732-5856

Debbie Boge

Paraeducator

 Lincoln
 641-732-5856

Aaron Boge

Custodian

 Lincoln
 641-732-5856

Mike Brahn

Physical Education

 Lincoln
 641-732-5856

Lisa Brandau

Business Teacher

 High School
 641-732-3102

Susie Brandau

Media Aide

 Middle School
 641-732-3127

Diana Branstad

Paraeducator

 Middle School
 641-732-3127

Erin Bremer

Counselor

 Lincoln
 641-732-5856

Kari Brown

6th Grade Reading/Social Studies Teacher

 Middle School
 641-732-3127

Ken Burrington

Oasis Coordinator

 Oasis Alt. Setting
 641-732-3102

Helen Burrington

School Business Official/School Board Secretary

 District Office
 641-732-5381

Sarah Campbell

Kindergarten

 Lincoln
 641-732-5856

Mark Campbell

6th Grade English Teacher / District ELL Coordinator

 Middle School
 641-732-3127

Audrey Christensen

5th Grade

 Middle School
 641-732-3127

Brenda Cramer

Cook

 Middle School
 641-732-3127

John Cramer

Custodian

 High School
 641-732-3102

Nancy Danzow

Cook

 High School
 641-732-3102

Michelle Dohlman

Counselor

 High School
 641-732-3102

Renee Dralle

Special Education

 Middle School
 641-732-3127

Eric Dralle

Science

 High School
 641-732-3102

Gwen Driscoll

Paraeducator

 Middle School
 641-732-3127

Chad Erickson

4th Grade

 Lincoln
 641-732-5856

Matt Finn

English

 High School
 641-732-3102

Barb Foster

Instructional Coach

 High School
 641-732-3102

Lisa Garrelts

English

 High School
 641-732-3102

Matt Gast

3rd Grade

 Lincoln
 641-732-5856

Melanie Gast

English

 High School
 641-732-3102

Jodi Gerdes-Demuth

Health / Physical Education

 High School
 641-732-3102

Eric Goddard

Science

 High School
 641-732-3102

Deb Goodale

Paraeducator

 High School
 641-732-3102

Larry Grein

Industrial Arts

 High School
 641-732-3102

Kim Hackenmiller

Middle School Secretary

 Middle School
 641-732-3127

Jenn Ham

4th Grade

 Lincoln
 641-732-5856

Tim Hejhal

Principal

 High School
 641-732-3102

Jolene Hemann

Food Service Director

 District
 641-732-5381

Laurie Hoeppner

HS Chorus / 5th-6th Band

 High School
 641-732-3102

Kerri Hollatz

Paraeducator & MS Cheer Coach

 Middle School
 6417323127

Scott Hoppel

Middle School Science Teacher

 Middle School
 641-732-3127

Brenda Huebsch

Head Cook

 Lincoln Elementary
 641-732-5856

Ryan Huffman

Middle School Social Studies Teacher

 Middle School
 641-732-3127

Deb Huftalin

3rd Grade

 Lincoln
 641-732-5856

Kali Hunziker

5th Grade

 Middle School
 641-732-3127

Amber Jacobs

Paraeducator

 Lincoln Elementary
 641-732-5856

Brent Jennings

Industrial Arts

 High School
 641-732-3102

Diane Jennings

4th Grade

 Lincoln
 641-732-5856

Rona Johnson

Special Education

 Lincoln
 641-732-5856

Taylor Johnston

Math

 High School
 641-732-3102

Bob Kasel

Custodian

 Middle School
 641-732-3127

Jeff Kirkpatrick

MS / HS Band

 High School
 641-732-3102

Karen Kittleson

T.A.G.

 Middle School
 641-732-3127

Sarah Klapperich

Kindergarten

 Lincoln
 641-732-5856

Jane Krabbe

Paraeducator

 Lincoln
 641-732-5856

Marjean Kramer

Paraeducator

 Lincoln
 641-732-5856

Jennifer Kuehn

Family & Consumer Science

 High School
 641-732-3102

Chris Kyhl

Math

 High School
 641-732-3102

Trish Lang

Paraeducator

 Lincoln
 641-732-5856

Janet Larrison

Kindergarten

 Lincoln
 641-732-5856

Lon Lawler

Physical Education

 High School
 641-732-3102

Sandy Lennox

Paraeducator

 Middle School
 641-732-3127

Kris Lewis

1st Grade

 Lincoln
 641-732-5856

Melissa Loften

Paraeducator

 Lincoln
 641-732-5856

Brandi Malmin

K-Prep

 Lincoln Elem
 641-732-5856

Bethany Marcks

Paraeducator

 Middle School
 641-732-3127

Julie Marley

High School Secretary

 High School
 641-732-3102

Jay Marley

Principal

 Middle School
 641-732-3127

Carrie Mayer

6th Grade Math & Science Teacher

 Middle School
 641-732-3127

Jackie McRoberts

2nd Grade

 Lincoln
 641-732-5856

Ryan Mcinroy

Art

 High School
 641-732-3102

Thomas Meier

Technology Director

 District
 641-732-5381 x 249

Bob Meyer

Transportation Director

 District
 641-732-5104

Patti Miller

Spanish

 High School
 641-732-3102

Shelly Mohl

Kindergarten

 Lincoln
 641-732-5856

Kelley Molitor

Media Specialist

 District
 641-732-3127

Linda Moore

Secretary

 Lincoln
 641-732-5856

Melissa Moretz

Agriculture / FFA Advisor

 High School
 641-732-3102

Sheila Moritz

1st Grade

 Lincoln
 641-732-5856

Nathan Muhs

2nd Grade

 Lincoln
 641-732-5856

Tracy Mullenbach

Head Custodian

 High School
 641-732-3102

Tori Muller

5th Grade

 Lincoln
 641-732-3127

Tom Muller

Social Studies

 High School
 641-732-3102

Jackie Muller

Pre-School

 Lincoln
 641-732-5856

Angie Muller

Paraeducator

 Lincoln Elementary
 6417325856

Megan Neuendorf

Math

 High School
 641-732-3102

Jolene Norby

Nurse

 District
 641-732-3127

Andi Olson

2nd Grade Teacher

 Lincoln Elementary & HS Volleyball Coach
 641-732-5856

Maria Pilar

Spanish

 High School
 641-732-3102

Lori Randall

2nd Grade

 Lincoln
 641-732-5856

Linda Rice

1st Grade

 Lincoln
 641-732-5856

Connie Ryan

Special Education

 Middle School
 641-732-3127

Liz Schaub

Counselor

 Middle School
 641-732-3127

Meg Schutjer

Middle School Reading Teacher

 Middle School
 641-732-3127

Elaine Schwab

Paraeducator

 Lincoln
 641-732-5856

Barb Schwamman

Superintendent

 District Office
 641-732-5381

Judy Sloter

Resource

 Lincoln
 641-732-5856

Dustin Smith

Business / Athletic Director

 High School
 641-732-3102

Cyndi Spears

Art

 Lincoln
 641-732-5856

Lori Stanley

Paraeducator

 Middle School
 641-732-3127

Stacy Staudt

Science

 High School
 641-732-3102

Anna Stern

Paraeducator

 Lincoln Elementary
 641-732-5856

Alicia Stricker

Paraeducator

Jean Swenson

Reading Recovery

 Lincoln
 641-732-5856

Wendy Thorson

K-8 Music

 Lincoln
 641-732-5856

Renae Trettin

Administative Assistant to the Superintendent

 District Office
 641-732-5381

MaryJo Urbatsch

Reading Recovery

 Lincoln
 641-732-5856

Julie Voaklander

Media Aide

 Lincoln
 641-732-5856

Tracie Voaklander

Special Education

 High School
 641-732-3102

Donna Wagner

Special Education

 High School
 641-732-3102

Amanda Warrington

Paraeducator

 Lincoln Elementary
 641-732-5856

Angel Westling

Media Aide

 Lincoln Elementary
 641-732-5856

Pat Wickham

Paraeducator

 Middle School
 641-732-3127

Erin Wilson

Middle School Math Teacher

 Middle School
 641-732-3127

Tim Young

Para-Educator

 High School
 641-732-3102